Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

All-Around - FINAL RESULTS

PlaceNameYr.SchoolFloorHorseRingsVaultP. BarsH. BarAverageScoreComp #
1John PironeJr.Palatine (H.S.)9.50009.40009.00009.10009.45009.60009.341756.050013606
2Nate MabryFr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.35009.15009.15009.60009.35009.35009.325055.950012711
3Benjamin ValakSr.Buffalo Grove9.30008.55009.30009.40009.50009.35009.233355.400012814
4Kian SullivanJr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.15008.65009.20009.10009.45009.65009.200055.200011510
5Trey WilcoxSr.Palatine (H.S.)9.45009.25008.70009.00009.55009.05009.166755.000013607
6Karl VachlinSo.Roselle (Lake Park)9.55008.30009.10008.90009.50009.55009.150054.900014417
7Joe KallSr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)9.20008.60008.95009.20009.30009.20009.075054.450011411
8Alex SerwatkiewiczSr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)9.05007.70008.50009.50009.45009.60008.966753.800013108
9Dominic FilichiaSr.Palatine (H.S.)9.10008.30008.40009.10008.45009.35008.783352.700013608
10Jesse ListopadSo.Des Plaines (Maine West)8.50009.45008.70008.95009.10007.90008.766752.600011901
11Matthew CihlarSr.Hinsdale (Central)8.70008.15008.70009.30009.25008.45008.758352.550011309
12Henry StevensFr.Barrington8.70008.80007.90008.55008.75009.20008.650051.900011806
13Randy YonanSr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.50008.65008.80008.35008.65008.75008.616751.700012313
14Ryan CzechJr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.95007.45008.25008.75008.85009.10008.558351.350014415
15Vaden SreySo.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.25009.20008.40008.05008.65008.65008.533351.200010613
16Jack OngstadFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.85008.55006.90008.95009.15008.50008.483350.900014616
17Callahn KraftSr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)9.20006.85008.15009.10008.85008.35008.416750.500011412
18Holden AllsburyJr.Mundelein (H.S.)9.10007.30008.25009.10008.30007.95008.333350.000013404
18Dan HousourJr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)8.85007.95007.70009.30008.10008.10008.333350.000013707
20Thor MaceSo.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)8.70008.40007.30008.45008.45008.40008.283349.700014204
21Bryce MensikFr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.35008.30008.15007.00008.60008.40008.133348.800014414
22Nolan FazziniSr.Elmhurst (York)8.30006.00007.90008.65009.15008.70008.116748.700010303
23Krish PatelSo.Barrington9.00005.20008.45009.15008.55007.75008.016748.100011805
23Avi SharonJr.Naperville (North)9.05006.90008.55008.50008.65006.45008.016748.100012406
25Parker ElishaSo.Downers Grove (North)8.50006.40007.60008.75008.40007.90007.925047.550010116
26Alexander RileyFr.Cary (C.-Grove)8.20005.70007.25009.20008.45008.10007.816746.900013801
27Victor BalicaFr.Palatine (Fremd)8.25006.65007.60008.10008.65007.60007.808346.850013508
28Jack HalamaSo.Naperville (North)7.85005.70007.70008.40008.45008.05007.691746.150012405
29Dylan ChildsJr.Tinley Park (Andrew)8.80004.85007.60008.55008.20007.00007.500045.000010911
30Patrick MaloneFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 7.10007.3000   7.200014.400014615