Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Pommel Horse Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Jesse ListopadSo.Des Plaines (Maine West)9.40009.50000.00009.450011901
2John PironeJr.Palatine (H.S.)9.40009.40000.00009.400013606
3Trey WilcoxSr.Palatine (H.S.)9.20009.30000.00009.250013607
4Vaden SreySo.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.30009.10000.00009.200010613
5Nate MabryFr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.20009.10000.00009.150012711
6Henry StevensFr.Barrington8.90008.70000.00008.800011806
7Kian SullivanJr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.60008.70000.00008.650011510
7Randy YonanSr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.60008.70000.00008.650012313
9Joe KallSr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.60008.60000.00008.600011411
10Jack OngstadFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.50008.60000.00008.550014616
10Benjamin ValakSr.Buffalo Grove8.50008.60000.00008.550012814
12Thor MaceSo.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)8.40008.40000.00008.400014204
13Karl VachlinSo.Roselle (Lake Park)8.40008.20000.00008.300014417
13Dominic FilichiaSr.Palatine (H.S.)8.40008.20000.00008.300013608
13Bryce MensikFr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.40008.20000.00008.300014414
16Roman HanyukSo.LaGrange (Lyons)8.20008.30000.00008.250012316
17Matthew CihlarSr.Hinsdale (Central)8.30008.00000.00008.150011309
18Jake MatejaFr.Downers Grove (North)7.90008.00000.00007.950010114
18Dan HousourJr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)7.90008.00000.00007.950013707
20Alex SerwatkiewiczSr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)7.60007.80000.00007.700013108
21Drew MutchnikSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)7.70007.40000.00007.550011508
22Ryan CzechJr.Roselle (Lake Park)7.60007.30000.00007.450014415
22Chris ReyesSr.Hinsdale (Central)7.60007.30000.00007.450011308
24Holden AllsburyJr.Mundelein (H.S.)7.30007.30000.00007.300013404
25Patrick MaloneFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)7.20007.00000.00007.100014615
26Avi SharonJr.Naperville (North)7.00006.80000.00006.900012406
26Eduardo RuizSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)7.00006.80000.00006.900014618
28Callahn KraftSr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)6.80006.90000.00006.850011412
28Will TaylorSo.LaGrange (Lyons)6.90006.80000.00006.850012314
28Adrian ZhouSr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)6.70007.00000.00006.850013106
31Grady GeorgiaSr.Libertyville6.90006.70000.00006.800013305
32Frank MiceliSr.Downers Grove (North)6.50006.90000.00006.700010119
33Victor BalicaFr.Palatine (Fremd)6.80006.50000.00006.650013508
34Ethan YostJr.Maple Park (Kaneland)6.80006.40000.00006.600010701
35David WuertzerSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)6.40006.50000.00006.450010509
35Erik Van LeerFr.Evanston (Twp.)6.30006.60000.00006.450012006
35Nikolas TheotikosSo.Hinsdale (Central)6.60006.30000.00006.450011306
38Daniel MarciniakSr.Rolling Meadows6.50006.30000.00006.400014306
38Parker ElishaSo.Downers Grove (North)6.20006.60000.00006.400010116
40Deagan StonerSr.Palatine (Fremd)6.40006.00000.00006.200013510
41Owen CarlsonJr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)6.20005.80000.00006.000013105
42Jacob KowlaczykSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)5.80006.00000.00005.900010513
43Will LancilotiSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)5.70006.00000.00005.850010507
44Jack HalamaSo.Naperville (North)5.90005.50000.00005.700012405
44Alexander RileyFr.Cary (C.-Grove)5.80005.60000.00005.700013801
46Ryerson ReindlSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)5.60005.20000.00005.400014619
47Jaimie JacobSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)5.50005.10000.00005.300013704
48Dennis SosnovyyJr.Elmhurst (York)5.10005.10000.00005.100010304
49Dylan ChildsJr.Tinley Park (Andrew)4.80004.90000.00004.850010911
50Sam MorrisJr.Deerfield (H.S.)4.50004.50000.00004.500012910