Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Pommel Horse Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Brian LieoSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.50009.50000.00009.500013010
2Ernesto Lopez-MagallanesSo.Burlington (Central)9.40009.20000.00009.300012301
3Trey WilcoxJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.90009.00000.00008.950013708
4Robert CartwrightSr.Libertyville8.80008.80000.00008.800013305
5Anthony HyattSr.Highland Park8.60008.80000.00008.700012015
5Ben TaylorSr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.80008.60000.00008.700010410
7Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSr.Skokie (Niles West)8.60008.60000.00008.600013011
8Daniel LavrentievSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.40008.40000.00008.400012110
9Braeden KratzFr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.40008.30000.00008.350013503
10Andy VotavaSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.40008.20000.00008.300011513
10Joe KallJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.30008.30000.00008.300014111
12Benjamin ValakJr.Buffalo Grove8.20008.30000.00008.250013211
13Callahn KraftJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.20008.00000.00008.100014110
13Ryan CzechSo.Roselle (Lake Park)8.20008.00000.00008.100014309
15Dominic FilichiaJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.10008.00000.00008.050013709
16Renny BarnitzSo.Elmhurst (York)8.00008.00000.00008.000010306
17Matthew CihlarJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.00007.80000.00007.900012507
17Karl VachlinFr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.00007.80000.00007.900014311
17Vaden SreyFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)7.90007.90000.00007.900011411
17Randy YonanJr.LaGrange (Lyons)7.90007.90000.00007.900010412
21Nathan FrankSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)7.80007.50000.00007.650014411
22Colby BormannFr.Downers Grove (North)7.60007.40000.00007.500011011
23Nolan FazziniJr.Elmhurst (York)7.60007.30000.00007.450010304
24Holden AllsburySo.Mundelein (H.S.)7.40007.40000.00007.400013504
25Drew MutchnikJr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)7.40007.30000.00007.350012112
26Tim FroelichSr.Naperville (Central)7.10007.30000.00007.200012708
26Kyle MasselSr.Mundelein (H.S.)7.30007.10000.00007.200013505
28Jacob BrodskySr.Evanston (Twp.)7.00007.20000.00007.100012409
29Sean LevySr.Deerfield (H.S.)7.00007.00000.00007.000011710
30Frank MiceliJr.Downers Grove (North)6.80007.00000.00006.900011007
31Avi SharonSo.Naperville (North)6.70006.60000.00006.650012811
32Chris ReyesJr.Hinsdale (Central)6.50006.50000.00006.500012501
33Sam MorrisSo.Deerfield (H.S.)5.80005.70000.00005.750011704
34Matthew AdlerFr.LaGrange (Lyons)0.00000.00000.00000.000010409
34Anthony NicholasSo.Downers Grove (North)0.00000.00000.00000.000011010