Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Still Rings Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Andy VotavaSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.90009.00000.00008.950011513
2Dominic FilichiaJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.80008.90000.00008.850013709
3Benjamin ValakJr.Buffalo Grove8.80008.70000.00008.750013211
4Trey WilcoxJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.60008.70000.00008.650013708
4Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSr.Skokie (Niles West)8.60008.70000.00008.650013011
6Ben TaylorSr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.70008.50000.00008.600010410
7Joe KallJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.40008.60000.00008.500014111
7Anthony HyattSr.Highland Park8.50008.50000.00008.500012015
9Daniel LavrentievSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.40008.50000.00008.450012110
10Karl VachlinFr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.40008.20000.00008.300014311
10Kyle MasselSr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.20008.40000.00008.300013505
12Braeden KratzFr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.20008.30000.00008.250013503
12Robert CartwrightSr.Libertyville8.30008.20000.00008.250013305
14Henry MihindouSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)8.30008.10000.00008.200010105
14Nolan FazziniJr.Elmhurst (York)8.20008.20000.00008.200010304
14Ernesto Lopez-MagallanesSo.Burlington (Central)8.30008.10000.00008.200012301
17Alex SerwatkiewiczJr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)8.30008.00000.00008.150014001
18Renny BarnitzSo.Elmhurst (York)8.00008.20000.00008.100010306
19Matthew CihlarJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.00008.10000.00008.050012507
20Grady GeorgiaJr.Libertyville8.10007.80000.00007.950013303
20Ryan CzechSo.Roselle (Lake Park)8.00007.90000.00007.950014309
22Nicholas DeNataleSr.Palatine (H.S.)7.90007.80000.00007.850013711
23Cooper TobiaskiJr.Libertyville7.90007.60000.00007.750013301
24Patrick GadochaJr.Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)7.70007.50000.00007.600011209
25Drew MutchnikJr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)7.60007.50000.00007.550012112
25Vaden SreyFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)7.50007.60000.00007.550011411
27Will TaylorFr.LaGrange (Lyons)7.40007.50000.00007.450010407
27Dan OchowiczSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)7.30007.60000.00007.450011606
29Avi SharonSo.Naperville (North)7.20007.40000.00007.300012811
30Cael BrezinaFr.Downers Grove (North)7.40007.10000.00007.250011009
30Nathan FrankSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)7.30007.20000.00007.250014411
32Holden AllsburySo.Mundelein (H.S.)6.70006.90000.00006.800013504
33Aryeh LeschJr.Evanston (Twp.)6.40006.50000.00006.450012411
34Grant WilliamsSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)6.30006.50000.00006.400011806
35Anthony NicholasSo.Downers Grove (North)0.00000.00000.00000.000011010