Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Still Rings Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Benjamin ValakSr.Buffalo Grove9.40009.20000.00009.300012814
2Kian SullivanJr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.30009.10000.00009.200011510
3Nate MabryFr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.20009.10000.00009.150012711
4Karl VachlinSo.Roselle (Lake Park)9.00009.20000.00009.100014417
5John PironeJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.90009.10000.00009.000013606
6Joe KallSr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.90009.00000.00008.950011411
7Randy YonanSr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.80008.80000.00008.800012313
8Matthew CihlarSr.Hinsdale (Central)8.70008.70000.00008.700011309
8Jesse ListopadSo.Des Plaines (Maine West)8.60008.80000.00008.700011901
8Trey WilcoxSr.Palatine (H.S.)8.70008.70000.00008.700013607
11Avi SharonJr.Naperville (North)8.60008.50000.00008.550012406
11Shane KennaSr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.50008.60000.00008.550012317
13Alex SerwatkiewiczSr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)8.50008.50000.00008.500013108
14Krish PatelSo.Barrington8.50008.40000.00008.450011805
15Vaden SreySo.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.50008.30000.00008.400010613
15Dominic FilichiaSr.Palatine (H.S.)8.50008.30000.00008.400013608
15Paul VigderSr.Deerfield (H.S.)8.40008.40000.00008.400012909
18Erik Van LeerFr.Evanston (Twp.)8.20008.50000.00008.350012006
19Joseph FerlitaSo.Palatine (Fremd)8.20008.40000.00008.300013507
19Jack DowningSr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)8.40008.20000.00008.300012214
21Drew MutchnikSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.30008.20000.00008.250011508
21Holden AllsburyJr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.20008.30000.00008.250013404
21Ryan CzechJr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.20008.30000.00008.250014415
24Ryan EvansSo.LaGrange (Lyons)8.20008.20000.00008.200012311
25Bryce MensikFr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.00008.30000.00008.150014414
25Callahn KraftSr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.30008.00000.00008.150011412
27Parker BradenJr.Skokie (Niles West)8.20007.90000.00008.050012617
27Patrick GadochaSr.Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)8.00008.10000.00008.050012109
29Dennis SosnovyyJr.Elmhurst (York)7.90008.10000.00008.000010304
29Will TaylorSo.LaGrange (Lyons)8.00008.00000.00008.000012314
31Nolan FazziniSr.Elmhurst (York)8.10007.70000.00007.900010303
31Rhodel PiduSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)7.90007.90000.00007.900010511
31Henry StevensFr.Barrington8.00007.80000.00007.900011806
34Joseph PalomoJr.Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)7.90007.80000.00007.850012110
35Dan HousourJr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)7.70007.70000.00007.700013707
35Jack HalamaSo.Naperville (North)7.80007.60000.00007.700012405
37Victor BalicaFr.Palatine (Fremd)7.70007.50000.00007.600013508
37Parker ElishaSo.Downers Grove (North)7.60007.60000.00007.600010116
37Dylan ChildsJr.Tinley Park (Andrew)7.80007.40000.00007.600010911
40Sohum BanerjeeSr.Hinsdale (Central)7.30007.70000.00007.500011313
41Finlay OystonSo.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)7.40007.50000.00007.450014203
42Eduardo RuizSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)7.40007.40000.00007.400014618
43Santi GonzalezJr.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)7.30007.40000.00007.350014205
44Thor MaceSo.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)7.30007.30000.00007.300014204
44Patrick MaloneFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)7.40007.20000.00007.300014615
46Alexander RileyFr.Cary (C.-Grove)7.30007.20000.00007.250013801
47Grady GeorgiaSr.Libertyville7.40007.00000.00007.200013305
48Marc CihlarSo.Hinsdale (Central)7.10007.20000.00007.150011307
49Daniel JavierFr.Villa Park (Willowbrook)7.00007.10000.00007.050011708
50Jack OngstadFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)6.70007.10000.00006.900014616