Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Floor Exercise Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.70009.60000.00009.650013011
2Benjamin ValakJr.Buffalo Grove9.50009.40000.00009.450013211
3Aryeh LeschJr.Evanston (Twp.)9.50009.30000.00009.400012411
3Ben TaylorSr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.40009.40000.00009.400010410
5Anthony HyattSr.Highland Park9.40009.30000.00009.350012015
6Dominic FilichiaJr.Palatine (H.S.)9.20009.40000.00009.300013709
6Luca MarzulloFr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.30009.30000.00009.300014308
8Trey WilcoxJr.Palatine (H.S.)9.20009.30000.00009.250013708
9Robert CartwrightSr.Libertyville9.10009.10000.00009.100013305
10Ethan YostSo.Maple Park (Kaneland)9.00009.10000.00009.050010501
10Karl VachlinFr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.00009.10000.00009.050014311
10Daniel LavrentievSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.00009.10000.00009.050012110
10Ernesto Lopez-MagallanesSo.Burlington (Central)9.10009.00000.00009.050012301
14Brian LieoSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.00009.00000.00009.000013010
15Will HenningSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.90008.90000.00008.900012109
15Joe KallJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.90008.90000.00008.900014111
17Aidan AlvaradoSr.Skokie (Niles West)8.90008.70000.00008.800013009
17Matthew CihlarJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.70008.90000.00008.800012507
19Dan HousourSo.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)8.70008.80000.00008.750011607
20Callahn KraftJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.80008.60000.00008.700014110
20James SmithSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.70008.70000.00008.700012108
22Grady GeorgiaJr.Libertyville8.70008.60000.00008.650013303
23Avi SharonSo.Naperville (North)8.70008.50000.00008.600012811
23Alex SerwatkiewiczJr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)8.50008.70000.00008.600014001
25Renny BarnitzSo.Elmhurst (York)8.50008.60000.00008.550010306
25Holden AllsburySo.Mundelein (H.S.)8.60008.50000.00008.550013504
27Anthony TarpehSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.40008.30000.00008.350011512
27Andy VotavaSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.30008.40000.00008.350011513
27William KastelicSo.Lisle (Benet Academy)8.20008.50000.00008.350012601
30Henry MorrisonFr.Park Ridge (Maine East)8.20008.30000.00008.250012204
31Cael BrezinaFr.Downers Grove (North)8.10008.20000.00008.150011009
32Ryan CzechSo.Roselle (Lake Park)8.20007.90000.00008.050014309
33Nolan FazziniJr.Elmhurst (York)7.90008.10000.00008.000010304
34Michael HenskeJr.Elk Grove Village (E.G.)7.60007.60000.00007.600011110
35Anthony NicholasSo.Downers Grove (North)0.00000.00000.00000.000011010
35Matthew AdlerFr.LaGrange (Lyons)0.00000.00000.00000.000010409