Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Parallel Bars Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.50009.60000.00009.550013011
2Benjamin ValakJr.Buffalo Grove9.40009.30000.00009.350013211
3Joe KallJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)9.20009.30000.00009.250014111
4Ben TaylorSr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.20009.10000.00009.150010410
4Anthony HyattSr.Highland Park9.20009.10000.00009.150012015
6Karl VachlinFr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.20009.00000.00009.100014311
7Brian LieoSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.10009.00000.00009.050013010
8Daniel LavrentievSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.90009.00000.00008.950012110
9Ernesto Lopez-MagallanesSo.Burlington (Central)8.90008.90000.00008.900012301
10Callahn KraftJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.80008.90000.00008.850014110
11Dominic FilichiaJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.60008.70000.00008.650013709
12Ryan CzechSo.Roselle (Lake Park)8.50008.70000.00008.600014309
12David RasmussenSr.Rolling Meadows8.60008.60000.00008.600014205
14Dan HousourSo.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)8.60008.50000.00008.550011607
15Robert CartwrightSr.Libertyville8.50008.50000.00008.500013305
15Matthew CihlarJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.40008.60000.00008.500012507
17Vaden SreyFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.50008.40000.00008.450011411
17Michael SmalecSr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)8.40008.50000.00008.450011907
19Andy VotavaSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.30008.40000.00008.350011513
20Trey WilcoxJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.40008.20000.00008.300013708
21Braeden KratzFr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.30008.10000.00008.200013503
22Drew MutchnikJr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.00008.20000.00008.100012112
22Parker ElishaFr.Downers Grove (North)8.10008.10000.00008.100011008
24Tim FroelichSr.Naperville (Central)8.00008.10000.00008.050012708
24Jesus VizcarraSr.Buffalo Grove8.10008.00000.00008.050013210
26Frank MiceliJr.Downers Grove (North)7.90008.10000.00008.000011007
27Mason LewisSr.Deerfield (H.S.)7.80008.00000.00007.900011705
28Luc DegraceSr.Elmhurst (York)7.90007.70000.00007.800010307
29Aidan AlvaradoSr.Skokie (Niles West)7.80007.70000.00007.750013009
30Dylan ChildsSo.Tinley Park (Andrew)7.40007.60000.00007.500010710
31Nolan FazziniJr.Elmhurst (York)7.50007.20000.00007.350010304
32Holden AllsburySo.Mundelein (H.S.)7.10007.10000.00007.100013504
33Grady GeorgiaJr.Libertyville7.10006.90000.00007.000013303
34Brett TobanSr.Deerfield (H.S.)6.70007.10000.00006.900011703
35Matthew AdlerFr.LaGrange (Lyons)0.00000.00000.00000.000010409
35Anthony NicholasSo.Downers Grove (North)0.00000.00000.00000.000011010