Current results - IHSA State Tournament

These results should update approximately once every two to three minutes. Reload periodically to update them. Click or tap below to view results.

Team/All-Around: Team -- All-Around

Individual prelims: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

Individual finals: Floor -- Horse -- Rings -- Vault -- P. Bars -- H. Bar

High Bar Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.40009.50000.00009.450013011
2Karl VachlinFr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.40009.40000.00009.400014311
3Daniel LavrentievSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.30009.20000.00009.250012110
3Ben TaylorSr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.30009.20000.00009.250010410
5Nathan FrankSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.00009.30000.00009.150014411
6Trey WilcoxJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.70008.80000.00008.750013708
6Ryan CzechSo.Roselle (Lake Park)8.80008.70000.00008.750014309
6Dominic FilichiaJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.60008.90000.00008.750013709
6Benjamin ValakJr.Buffalo Grove8.80008.70000.00008.750013211
10Alex SerwatkiewiczJr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)8.70008.50000.00008.600014001
10Joe KallJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.60008.60000.00008.600014111
12Callahn KraftJr.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.50008.50000.00008.500014110
13Robert CartwrightSr.Libertyville8.50008.40000.00008.450013305
14Holden AllsburySo.Mundelein (H.S.)8.40008.40000.00008.400013504
14Anthony HyattSr.Highland Park8.50008.30000.00008.400012015
16Ernesto Lopez-MagallanesSo.Burlington (Central)8.40008.20000.00008.300012301
17Renny BarnitzSo.Elmhurst (York)8.40008.00000.00008.200010306
18William KastelicSo.Lisle (Benet Academy)8.30008.00000.00008.150012601
18Matthew CihlarJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.30008.00000.00008.150012507
20Harrison BrandtFr.Oak Lawn (Community)8.10007.90000.00008.000010601
21Brian LieoSr.Skokie (Niles West)8.10007.80000.00007.950013010
22Kyle MasselSr.Mundelein (H.S.)7.70007.60000.00007.650013505
23Colby BormannFr.Downers Grove (North)7.40007.70000.00007.550011011
23Randy YonanJr.LaGrange (Lyons)7.60007.50000.00007.550010412
25Krish PatelFr.Barrington7.20007.20000.00007.200013106
26Cael BrezinaFr.Downers Grove (North)7.30007.00000.00007.150011009
27Will HenningSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)7.00007.20000.00007.100012109
27Dan HousourSo.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)7.00007.20000.00007.100011607
29Nolan FazziniJr.Elmhurst (York)6.70007.10000.00006.900010304
30Corey MosherSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)6.80006.80000.00006.800011805
31Braeden KratzFr.Mundelein (H.S.)6.60006.40000.00006.500013503
32Juilian Raomn ReynahJr.Lombard (Glenbard East)5.70006.00000.00005.850011410
33Andy VotavaSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)5.70005.80000.00005.750011513
34Anthony NicholasSo.Downers Grove (North)0.00000.00000.00000.000011010
34Matthew AdlerFr.LaGrange (Lyons)0.00000.00000.00000.000010409